Group Fitness

 

Fife Sports and Leisure Trust are proud to be Employee Partner’s with the Chartered Institute for the Management of Sport and Physical Activity


With over 250 sessions every week, we're sure you'll one that you love!

Click here to view our Festive Timetable  

We recommend booking as it secures your place in the class. Scroll down to see all our classes or click the links to see classes available at individual venues.

We've also got lots of workouts on our YouTube channel subscribe to be notified when new classes are added.

Group Fitness Classes Timetable

This timetable is subject to change. Last updated: 21.02.24
  • We also have a range of other Adult activities including Walking Football, 49ers, Pickleball, Karate, Trampolining and more. Click here for details.

Monday  

Class / Intensity Times / Venue Instructor

Velo: Rhythm 
 
Learn more about the Velo Series.

6.15am - 7.00am
Michael Woods
Blair Smart
Fighting Fit 
 
New class
6.30am - 7.15am
Carnegie
Stuart Rowa-Dewar
Les Mills BodyPump
 
New class
9.00am - 9.45am
Cowdenbeath
Ruth Salmond
Aqua Zumba  
9.15am - 10.00am
Michael Woods
Nikii Fenton
Aquaerobics
9.30am - 10.15am
Cupar
Susan Mowbray
Les Mills RPM
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Carnegie
Heather Mason
Body Conditioning
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Duloch
Susan Spowart
Les Mills RPM
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Dalgety Bay
Isabel Reid
Les Mills BodyBalance
9.30am - 10.15am
Kirkcaldy
Adel Ward
Pilates
9.30am - 10.30am
Levenmouth
Merina Devereux
Tums, Bums & Thighs
9.30am - 10.15am
Michael Woods
Claire Cunningham
Velo Flow
 
Learn more about the Velo Series.
9.30am - 10.00am
Michael Woods
Scott Millar
Les Mills RPM
 
10.00am - 10.45am
Cowdenbeath
Jane Mason
Ceilidh Fun 
 
New class
10.30am - 11.30am
Cowdenbeath
Bernie Hewitt
Pilates 
 
New class
10.30am - 11.15am
Cupar
Angela Morton
Simply Stretch
 
New class
10.30am - 11.00am
Duloch
Susan Spowart
Hatha Yoga

New class 
10.30am - 11.15am
East Sands
Anthea Gardiner
Chair Pilates
10.30am - 11.15am
Levenmouth
Merina Devereux
Hydrocycle
 
10.30am - 11.15am
Michael Woods
Debbie Mills
Zumba Gold
10.30am - 11.15am
Michael Woods
Nikii Fenton
Aquaerobics

New class
10.45am - 12.30pm
East Sands 
Susan Mowbray

Senior Flex

11.00am - 11.45am
Kirkcaldy
Linda Wilson
Senior Flex
11.30am - 12.15pm
Michael Woods
Nikii Fenton

Aquaerobics

12.00pm - 12.45pm
Kirkcaldy
Linda Wilson
Pilates

New class
1.00pm - 1.45pm
Carnegie
Susan Spowart

Senior Flex 
 

1.45pm - 2.30pm
Cowdenbeath
Merina Devereux
Pilates
4.00pm - 4.45pm
Michael Woods
Lindsey Robertson
Low Impact Interval Training

New class
5.15pm - 5.45pm
Duloch
David Muir
Les Mills RPM 
 
New class
5.15pm - 6.00pm
Michael Woods
Heather Mason

Metafit 
  

5.30pm - 6.00pm
Levenmouth
Claire Cunningham
Body Conditioning
 
New class
5.45pm - 6.30pm
Beacon
Angela McGregor
Pilates
5.45pm - 6.30pm
Dalgety Bay
Susan Spowart
Les Mills BodyPump
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Carnegie
Susan Wilmanski
Metafit
  
6.00pm - 6.30pm
Cowdenbeath
Paula Stevenson
Les Mills RPM
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Dalgety Bay
Isabel Reid
Step Level 2
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Duloch
David Muir
Les Mills BodyPump
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Levenmouth 
Claire Cunningham
Functional Circuits 
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Kirkcaldy 
Scott Millar
Les Mills BodyPump
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Michael Woods
Debbie Young
Zumba 
 
New class
6.05pm - 6.50pm
Michael Woods
Heather Mason
Les Mills BodyCombat 
 
6.30pm - 7.30pm
Cowdenbeath
Paula Stevenson
Line Dancing - Intermediate
6.15pm - 7.00pm
East Sands
Karen Mackie
Group Cycle
 
6.50pm - 7.35pm
Kirkcaldy
Scott Millar
Pilates
 
New class
6.45pm - 7.30pm
Beacon
Angela McGregor
Les Mills BodyPump
 
6.45pm - 7.30pm
Dalgety Bay
Val Castle
Les Mills RPM
 
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Carnegie
Susan Wilmanski
Aerobics
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Cupar
Susan Mowbray
Pilates
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Duloch
Susan Spowart
Velo: Rhythm 
 
Learn more about the Velo Series.
7.00pm - 7.45pm 
Michael Woods
Debbie Young
Line Dancing - Advanced
 
7.15pm - 8.00pm
East Sands
Karen Mackie
Aqua Zumba 
 
7.15pm - 8.00pm
Levenmouth 
Nikki Fenton
Aquaerobics 
 
7.05pm - 7.50pm
Michael Woods 
Heather Mason
Les Mills BodyBalance
 
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Levenmouth 
Claire Cunningham
Les Mills BodyBalance
 
7.45pm - 8.30pm
Dalgety Bay 
Val Castle
Extreme Bootcamp
  
8.00pm - 9.00pm
Pitreavie
Mike McKecknie
 

Tuesday 

Class Times / Venue Instructor

Sunrise Bootcamp 
 

6.40am - 7.10am
Cowdenbeath
Alan Wheatley
Les Mills Strength Development  
 
New class, starts 15th February 2024
6.45am - 7.30am
Kirkcaldy
Calum Foster

Aqua Deep

9.30am - 10.15am
East Sands
Rebecca Stewart
Pilates
9.30am - 10.15am
Dalgety Bay
Val Castle
Pilates
9.30am - 10.15am
Duloch
Susan Spowart
Pilates
9.30am - 10.15am
East Sands
Mike Holdham
Tums, Bums & Thighs
9.30am - 10.15am
Kirkcaldy
Amie Shand

Tums, Bums & Thighs

New class

9.30am - 10.15am
Levenmouth
Scott Millar
Les Mills BodyPump
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Michael Woods
Adel Ward
Velo Flow (Forever Velo)

New class
Learn more about the Velo Series.
9.30am - 10.15am
Michael Woods
Debbie Young
Fitness Pilates
9.45am - 10.30am
Carnegie
Vicky Dunbar
Yoga 

New class
9.45am - 10.30am
Cowdenbeath
Paula Wardrop

Aqua Deep

9.45am - 10.30am
East Sands
Rebecca Stewart

Forever Young

10.00am - 11.30am
Michael Woods
Ruth Salmond

Core, Strength & Balance

New class

10.15am - 10.45am
Levenmouth
Scott Millar
Strength in Motion
10.30am - 11.15am
Duloch
Susan Spowart
Aquaerobics
10.30am - 11.15am
East Sands
Rebecca Stewart
Breathe & Flow
10.30am - 11.15am
Michael Woods
Adel Ward
Zumba
10.45am - 11.30am
Cowdenbeath
Nikii Fenton
Aqua Shallow
11.00am - 11.45am
Carnegie
Vicky Dunbar
Pilates

New class
11.45am - 12.30pm
Kirkcaldy
Lindsey Robertson
Aqua Deep
12.00pm - 12.45pm
Carnegie
Vicky Dunbar
Velow Flow

New class
Learn more about the Velo Series.
12.00pm - 12.45pm
Michael Woods
Gym Team

TRX  
  

12.30pm - 1.15pm
Michael Woods
Blair Smart
Aquaerobics  
 
New class: Starts 20th February
1.30pm - 2.15pm
Kirkcaldy
Lindsay Robertson

Aquaerobics  
 

2.30pm - 3.15pm
Cupar
Susan Mowbray
Junior Gym (12 to 14 years)
  
4.00pm - 4.45pm
Carnegie
Gym Team
Metafit 
  
5.30pm - 6.00pm
Michael Woods
Claire Cunningham
Les Mills BodyPump
 
5.45pm - 6.45pm
Carnegie
Heather Mason
Yoga 
 
New class
6.00pm - 7.00pm
Cupar
Caroline Morrison
RIP 
  
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Cowdenbeath
Kenny Park
Low Impact Interval Training
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Dalgety Bay
Vicky Dunbar
Big Ball Class
 
New class
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Levenmouth
Merina Devereux
Big Ball Class
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Duloch
Val Castle
Metafit
  
6.00pm - 6.30pm
East Sands
Mike Holdham
Les Mills BodyCombat 
 
New class
6.00pm - 6.30pm
Kirkcaldy 
Amie Shand
Les Mills BodyCombat 
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Michael Woods
Claire Cunningham
Velo: Rhythm 
 
Learn more about the Velo Series.
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Michael Woods
Emily Beatie
Yoga Circuit     
 
New class
6.15am - 7.00am
Beacon
Paula Wardrop
Kettlebells
  
6.30pm - 7.15pm
East Sands
Mike Holdham
Pilates
6.50pm - 7.35pm
Levenmouth 
Merina Devereux
Pilates
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Carnegie
Susan Spowart
Revolution (Group Cycle)
 
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Cowdenbeath
Kenny Park
Step
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Dalgety Bay
Vicky Dunbar
Les Mills BodyPump
 
7.00pm - 8.00pm
Kirkcaldy
Paula Stevenson
Les Mills Sprint
 
New class
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Michael Woods
Emily Beatie
BoxFit  
 
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Michael Woods
Scott Millar
Core  
 
7.45pm - 8.15pm
Michael Woods
Scott Millar
 

Wednesday 

Class Times / Venue Instructor
Aquaerobics
9.00am - 9.45am
East Sands
Ally Tulleth
Pilates
9.15am - 10.00am
Cupar
Mike Holdham
Senior Flex
9.15am - 10.00am
Levenmouth
Merina Devereux

Hydrocycle
 

9.15am - 10.00am
Michael Woods
Debbie Mills
Les Mills RPM
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Carnegie
Heather Mason

Aquaerobics

9.30am - 10.15am
Cowdenbeath
Vicky Dunbar
Les Mills RPM
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Dalgety Bay
Jane Mason
Hatha Yoga

New class
9.30am - 10.15am
Cowdenbeath
Paula Wardrop
Core, Stretch & Balance
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Duloch
Val Castle
Velo: Rhythm 
 
Learn more about the Velo Series.
9.30am - 10.15am
Michael Woods
Claire Cunningham
Les Mills Shapes

New class, start date TBC
9.30am - 10.15am
Michael Woods
TBC

Big Ball Class  

10.15am - 11.00am
Levenmouth

Merina Devereux
Zumba
 
10.30am - 11.15am
Carnegie
Heather Mason
Fitness Pilates
10.30am - 11.15am
Cowdenbeath
Vicky Dunbar
Social Circuits

New class
10.30am - 11.15am
Michael Woods
Casey Finlay
Pilates
11.30am - 12.15pm
Carnegie 
Susan Spowart
Aqua Deep

New class
11.45am - 12.30pm
East Sands 
Rebecca Stewart
Gym Blast 
   
This new class, free to all gym users, is limited to 10 spaces.

Click here to book now via eventbrite.
1.00pm - 1.30pm
Michael Woods, Gym
Gym Team

Tabata
  

5.30pm - 6.00pm
Michael Woods
Jamie McDonough
Low Intensity Interval Training 
 
New class, starts 28th February 2024
5.45pm - 6.30pm
Beacon 
Angela McGreggor

Kettlebells
 

6.00pm - 6.45pm
Carnegie
Alan Wheatley
Pilates
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Cowdenbeath
Susan Spowart

Les Mills RPM
 

6.00pm - 6.45pm
Cowdenbeath
Jane Mason
Pilates
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Dalgety Bay
Merina Devereux
Les Mills RPM
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Dalgety Bay
Susan Wilmanski
Low Intensity Interval Training
 
New class
6.00pm - 6.30pm
Duloch
Lin Hunter
HIIT Step & Core
  
New class
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Kirkcaldy
Amie Shand
Les Mills BodyPump
  
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Levenmouth
Claire Cunningham

Boxercise
 

6.00pm - 6.45pm
Michael Woods
Jamie McDonough
Velo: Rhythm 
 
Learn more about the Velo Series.
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Michael Woods
Casey Finlay
BodyMAX
 
6.15pm - 7.00pm
East Sands
Ally Tulleth
Power Pilates
 
New class

6.45pm - 7.30pm
Duloch

Lin Hunter

Body Conditioning 
 
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Carnegie
Marion Dobbie
Strength in Motion
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Cowdenbeath
Susan Spowart
Les Mills BodyPump
 
7.00pm - 8.00pm
Dalgety Bay
Susan Wilmanski
Les Mills BodyBalance
 
New class
7.00pm - 8.00pm
Levenmouth
Claire Cunningham
Les Mills BodyPump
 
New class
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Kirkcaldy
Amie Shand
Les Mills BodyPump
 
7.00pm - 8.00pm
Michael Woods
Allan Clark
Pilates
 
7.15pm - 8.00pm
Beacon 
Merina Devereux
Step Level 1
 
New class
7.30pm - 8.15pm
Duloch 
David Muir
 

Thursday 

Velo: Rhythm 
 
Learn more about the Velo Series.
6.15am - 7.00am
Michael Woods
Emily Beatie

Sunrise Bootcamp 
 

6.40am - 7.10am
Cowdenbeath
Alan Wheatley
Les Mills Strength Development 
 
New class, starts 17th February 2024
6.45am - 7.30am
Kirkcaldy
Calum Foster
Les Mills Sprint
 
New class
7.10am - 7.40am
Michael Woods
Emily Beatie

Aquaerobics

8.45am - 9.30am
East Sands
Rebecca Stewart

Senior Flex
 

9.00am - 9.45am
Cupar 
Susan Mowbray
Pilates
9.00am - 9.45am
East Sands
Mike Holdham
Les Mills BodyPump
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Cowdenbeath
Heather Mason
Hatha Yoga  
 
New Class
9.30am - 10.15am
Dalgety Bay
Julia Daker
Body Blitz
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Duloch
Val Castle
Aqua Deep
9.30am - 10.15am
East Sands
Rebecca Stewart
Les Mills BodyPump
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Michael Woods
Debbie Young
Velo Flow (Velo Forever)
 
New class
9.30am - 10.15am
Michael Woods
Ruth Salmond
Hatha Yoga
 
9.30am - 10.30am
Levenmouth
Pete West

TRX
 

9.45am - 10.30m
Carnegie
Mark Bishop
Pilates 
10.30am - 11.15am
Cowdenbeath
Susan Spowart
Aquaerobics 
10.30am - 11.15am
East Sands
Rebecca Stewart
Senior Flex
10.30am - 11.15am
Kirkcaldy 
Linda Wilson
Les Mills BodyBalance

New class
10.30am - 11.15am
Michael Woods 
Claire Cunningham

Aquaerobics

11.00am - 11.45am
Michael Woods
Debbie Young

Aqua Deep / Shallow

11.15am - 12.00pm
Beacon
Vicky Dunbar

Aquaerobics

11.40am - 12.25pm
Kirkcaldy 
Linda Wilson
Velo Flow 
 
New class
12.00pm - 12.30pm
Michael Woods
Gym Team
Pilates
 
New class: Starts 15th February 2024
Beacon
12.15pm - 1.00pm
Michel Galloway
Aquaerobics
12.15pm - 1.00pm
Carnegie
Angela Mcgregor
Aqua Zumba
12.30pm - 1.15pm
Levenmouth 
Nikii Fenton
Senior Flex
1.15pm - 2.00pm
Carnegie
Angela Mcgregor
Dru Yoga
2.00pm - 3.00pm
Levenmouth
Pete West
Forever Young
2.15pm - 3.30pm
Carnegie
Angela Mcgregor
Junior Gym (12 to 14 years)
 
4.00pm - 4.45pm
Carnegie
Gym Team
BodyMAX
5.30pm - 6.15pm
East Sands
Ruth Salmond
Tums, Bums & Thighs

New class
5.30pm - 6.15pm
Michael Woods 
Claire Cunningham
Les Mills RPM
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Carnegie
Heather Mason
BoxFit
 
New class
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Cowdenbeath
Kenny Park

Kettlebells
 

6.00pm - 6.45pm
Cupar
Mike Holdham
Les Mills RPM Express
 
6.00pm - 6.30pm
Dalgety Bay
Val Castle
Step Level 1
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Duloch
David Muir
BoxFit
 
New class
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Cowdenbeath

Kenny Park

BoxFit
 
New class
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Kirkcaldy
Scott Millar
Line Dancing - Beginners
 
New class
6.15pm - 7.00pm
East Sands
Karen Mackie
Les Mills BodyCombat
 
6.20pm - 7.05pm
Michael Woods
Claire Cunningham
Group Cycle
 
6.30pm - 7.15pm
East Sands
Ruth Salmond
Core Blast
 
New class
6.45pm - 7.15pm
Kirkcaldy
Scott Millar
Core Blast
 
New class
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Cowdenbeath
Kenny Park
Pilates & Barre Flow
6.45pm - 7.30pm
Dalgety Bay
Val Castle
Les Mills BodyBalance
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Carnegie
Heather Mason

Pilates

7.00pm - 7.45pm
Cupar
Mike Holdham
Hatha Yoga
7.00pm - 7.45pm
Duloch
Julia Daker

HIIT Step 
  

7.15pm - 7.45pm
Michael Woods
Debbie Young
Line Dancing - Beginners 
 
New class: Starts 8th February 2024
7.30pm - 8.15pm
East Sands
Karen Mackie

Velo: Rhythm 
 
Learn more about the Velo Series.

7.50pm - 8.35pm
Michael Woods
Debbie Young
 

Friday 

Class  Times / Venue Instructor

Velo: Rhythm 
 
Learn more about the Velo Series.

6.15am - 7.00am
Michael Woods
Blair Smart
Sunrise Bootcamp 
 
New class
6.30am - 7.15am 
Carnegie
Nicola Mullen
Metafit
  
9.15am - 9.45am 
Carnegie
Alan Wheatley
Pilates
9.15am - 10.00am
Cupar
Mike Holdam
Aerobics

New class
9.15am - 10.00am
Cowdenbeath
David Muir
Hydrocycle
 
9.15am - 10.00am
Michael Woods
Debbie Mills
Aquaerobics
9.30am - 10.15am
Carnegie
Heather Mason
Les Mills BodyBalance
9.30am - 10.15am
Cowdenbeath
Adel Ward
Aquaerobics

New class
9.30am - 10.15am
Cupar
Susan Mowbray
Step
9.30am - 10.15am
Dalgety Bay
Val Castle
Les Mills RPM
 
Last class: 1st March
9.30am - 10.15am
Dalgety Bay
Isabell Reid
Body Conditioning
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Duloch
Marion Dobbie
Les Mills BodyPump
 
9.30am - 10.15am
East Sands
Ally Tulleth
Pilates
9.30am - 10.15am
Kirkcaldy
Valentina Pintus
Hatha Yoga

New class
9.30am - 10.30am
Levenmouth
Caroline Morrison
Tums, Bums & Thighs
9.30am - 10.15am
Michael Woods
Amie Shand
Les Mills RPM
9.30am - 10.15am
Michael Woods
Ruth Salmond
Kettlebells
  
9.45am - 10.30am 
Carnegie
Alan Wheatley
Aquaerobics
 
New class
10.15am - 11.00am
Cowdenbeath
David Muir
Les Mills BodyBalance
10.30am - 11.15am
Carnegie
Adel Ward
Pilates
10.30am - 11.15am
Duloch
Susan Spowart
Aqua Deep
10.30am - 11.15am
East Sands
Ally Tulleth
Hatha Yoga

New class
10.30am - 11.15am
East Sands
Anthea Gardiner
Pilates for a Healthy Spine

New class
10.30am - 11.15am
Kirkcaldy
Valentina Pintus
Velo Flow (Forever Velo)

New class
10.30am - 11.15am
Michael Woods 
Ruth Salmond
Les Mills BodyBalance
 
New class 
10.30am - 11.15am
Michael Woods 
Amie Shand
Aqua Zumba

New class
11.30am - 12.15pm
Kirkcaldy
Nikii Fenton
Velo Flow (Forever Velo)

New class
11.30am - 12.15pm
Michael Woods 
Ruth Salmond
Aquaerobics
11.45am - 12.30pm
East Sands
Susan Mowbray
Group Cycle
 
New class starts 8th March 2024
12.00pm - 12.45pm
Dalgety Bay
Lindsey Robertson
Les Mills RPM
 
5.30pm - 6.15pm
Carnegie
Heather Mason
Les Mills BodyPump
 
New class
5.30pm - 6.15pm
Michael Woods
Ruth Salmond
Les Mills RPM
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Dalgety Bay
Susan Wilmanski
HIIT Step & Core

New class
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Kirkcaldy 
Amie Shand
Pilates

New class
6.00pm - 6.45pm
Levenmouth 
Michele Galloway
Les Mills BodyPump
 
6.00pm - 6.45pm 
Cowdenbeath
Paula Stevenson
Fighting Fit 
 
New class
6.30pm - 7.15pm 
Carnegie
Stuart Rowa-Dewar
Les Mills RPM
 
New class
6.30pm - 7.15pm 
Michael Woods
Ruth Salmond
 

Saturday 

Class Times / Venue Instructor
Bootcamp 
 
8.00am - 9.00am
Michael Woods
Blair Smart
Les Mills RPM 
 
8.15am - 9.00am
Cowdenbeath
Linda Wilson
Les Mills BodyPump
 
8.15am - 9.00am
Levenmouth
Claire Cunningham
Bootcamp 
 
New class
8.15am - 9.00am
Kirkcaldy
Gym Team

Velo: Connect
 
New class
Learn more about the Velo Series.

8.15am - 9.15am
Michael Woods
Debbie Young
Les Mills RPM
 
8.30am - 9.15am
Carnegie
Heather Mason
Yoga
 
9.00am - 9.45am
Beacon
Paula Wardrope
Metafit 
  
9.15am - 9.45am
Cowdenbeath
Linda Wilson
Les Mills BodyBalance
9.15am - 10.00am
Levennmouth
Claire Cunningham
Les Mills BodyPump
 
9.30am - 10.15am
Carnegie
Adel Ward
Junior Weights (12 to 16 years)
 
9.30am - 10.30am
Pitreavie
Mike McKechnie
Les Mills BodyPump 
 
9.30am - 10.30am
Michael Woods
Allan Clark

Zumba
 

9.45am - 10.30am
Duloch
Heather Mason
Les Mills BodyBalance
 
New class
10.30am - 11.15am
Carnegie
Adel Ward
Junior Gym (12 to 14 years)
 
10.30am - 11.15am
Carnegie
Gym Team
Junior Weights (12 to 16 years)
 
10.30am - 11.30am
Pitreavie
Mike McKechnie
Pilates
10.45am - 11.30am
Michael Woods
Merina Devereux
Junior Weights (12 to 16 years)
 
11.30am - 12.30pm
Pitreavie
Mike McKechnie
 

Sunday

Class Times / Venue Instructor
Velo: Rhythm 
 
Learn more about the Velo Series.
9.00am - 9.45am
Michael Woods
Claire Cunningham
Jump Rebel (12 to 16 years) 
 
9.00am - 9.45am
Michael Woods
Alan Paterson
Pilates  
 

10.00am - 10.45am
Levenmouth

Michele Galloway
Gym Blast 
   
This new class, free to all gym users, is limited to 10 spaces. 

Click here to book now via eventbrite.
10.00am - 10.30am
Michael Woods, Gym
Gym Team
Hatha Yoga
10.00am - 10.45am
Cowdenbeath
Julia Daker
PiYo
10.00am - 10.45am
Michael Woods
Claire Cunningham
Les Mills BodyPump
 
10.00am - 10.45am
Dalgety Bay
Val Castle
Walk and Tone
 
10.15am - 11.00am
Duloch 
Susan Spowart
Pilates
11.00am - 11.45am
Duloch
Susan Spowart
Les Mills BodyBalance
11.00am - 11.45am
Dalgety Bay
Val Castle
 
 
Forever Young

Low Intensity

The Low Intensity classes feature workouts that are less intensive, which may be suitable for those returning from injury, older adults, as well as our health class participants or more sedentary members of the community.

> View our Low Intensity playlist on YouTube

 

Moderate Intensity

Moderate Intensity

Most of our Fitness Classes will fit in the Moderate Intensity category, workouts within this session will raise your heart rate up to about 50 to 60 percent higher than it would be when you are resting. Classes like Step, RPM and Zumba.

> View our Moderate Intensity playlist on YouTube

 

High Intensity

High Intensity

Group Fitness classes within our High Intensity category are guaranteed to make you sweat and get your heart pumping. Some of the workouts would include sessions such as HIIT, Tabata, Interval Training.

> View our High Intensity playlist on YouTube

 

 

Be active and feel great at home

If you are unable to attend a studio or sports hall-based class. We have 100s of home workouts saved on Facebook and our Youtube channel for you to enjoy at a time that suits you from the comfort and safety of your own home.

Your health is your responsibility and we want to support you in becoming active through the activities on offer on our website, social media, and Youtube channel and with this in mind we have carefully considered what we can reasonably expect of each other.

Please click here to see our Health Commitment Statement